Holy Cross Senior Secondary School, Byron Bazar, Raipur, Chhattisgarh Holy Cross Senior Secondary School, Byron Bazar, Raipur, Chhattisgarh

 

HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERS DETAIL 2018-19
S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
PGT
  FR. LOUIS TETE                          ---------------- MANAGER
  DR. FR. JOSEPH KARL LAKRA                          ----------------- PRINCIPAL
       
1 MRS. MANJU BAIS B.COM ( ACCOUNT),M.COM(ADVANCE ACCOUNTANCY), B.ED PGT
2 MRS. ZEENAT LIRANI B.E ( COMPUTER ), B.ED PGT
3 MRS. RASHMI TIWARI B.SC(MATHS), M.SC(MATHS), , PGDCA, B.ED PGT
TGT
4 MR. K. AROGYA SWAMY B.A( ENG ), M.A(ENG.) B.ED TGT
5 MRS. NIKHAT SAAJID B.SC(MATHS), M.SC(MATHS), B.ED TGT
6 MRS. ANITA TIRPUDE B.A( HINDI ),M.A(HINDI, SANS) B.ED TGT
7 MRS. JYOTI MANDAL B.A( HINDI ), M.A(HINDI) B.SC, B.J.M.C, B.ED TGT
8 MRS. DALJEET KAUR BAGGA B.SC(MATHS), M.SC(MATHS), B.ED TGT
9 MRS. SHARDA NAIDU B.A( ENG), M.A (ENG) , B.ED TGT
10 MRS. AMITA SHRIVASTAVA B.SC ( BIO ), M.A (ENG), B.ED TGT
11 MRS. MANISHA SINGH M.A(ENG,HINDI) B.ED, PGDCA. TGT
12 MRS. S. NALINI  B.COM( ACCOUNTS), M.COM, B.ED TGT
13 MRS. K. PADMA NAIDU B.COM(ACCOUNTS), M.A (HIN, SANS), E.C.S.D.S,B.ED TGT
14 MRS. REENA BOSE B.COM ( MANAGEMENT ),M.A(ECO, SOCIO.),B.ED TGT
15 MRS. SONAL VERMA M.COM (ACCOUNTS ), M.A ( ECO ), B.ED TGT
16 MRS. SHIKHA SEHGAL M.SC (I.T), B.ED TGT (COMPUTER)
17 MS. LATA DEVI CHAWHAN B.SC, M.A (ENG),L.L.B, B.J.M.C, MJMC,B.ED,M.ED TGT
18 MRS. RIFAT SIDDIQUI B.SC( BOTANY ), M.SC (CHEM.) B.ED TGT
19 MRS. SHAMPA GAIGOLE B. SC( CHEMISTRY), M.SC (CHEMISTRY), B.ED TGT
20 MRS. ALKA SINHA B.A ( HINDI ), M.A (HINDI),B.ED TGT
21 MRS. KIRAN SIRVYA B.A( HINDI), M.A (HINDI),B.ED TGT
22 MRS. SMITA   ANDREW B.COM (ACCOUNTS) ,M.A ( ENG ) B.ED TGT
23 MRS. ROSELINE NAND B.COM( ACCOUNTS), M. A ( ENG ), B.ED TGT
24 MRS. D. VEERASHREE RAO B.COM(ACCOUNTS), B.ED TGT
25 MRS. EKTA SHRIWAS B.SC ( BIO ), MSC ( GENETICS ), B.ED TGT
26 MRS. RAGINI DUBEY B.SC(MATHS), M.SC( MATHS), C.TET, B.ED TGT
27 MRS. AMIY VRISHTI DESMUKH BSC(MATHS), MSC (ELECTRONICS), B.ED TGT
28 MRS. RAMA GOSWAMI  B. A( SOCIO ), MA ( HINDI ), B.ED  TGT
29 MRS. KHUSHBOO PANDEY B.COM ,M.COM, M.PHIL(COMMERCE), M.B.A, C.S ( INTER ), M.A ( SOCIO ), B.ED TGT
30 MS. VAISHALI KHALKHO B.SC ( BIO), M.SC( BOTANY), B.ED TGT
31  MS. SONAL GANGWANI  B.E ( COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING ), B.ED   TGT ( COMPUTER)
32 MR. HERSHAL DAN B.COM, M.COM,, DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT, B.ED TGT
33   MRS. KONIKA SHAH  B.COM, M.B.A, PGDCA, B.ED   TGT
34 MS. SHIVANI VERMA  B.SC ( MICROBIOLOGY), M.SC( BOTANY ), B.ED TGT
35 MRS. ARCHANA SINGH  B.COM, M.SC ( COMP. SCIENCE). PGDCA, D.EL.ED TGT ( COMPUTER )
36  MRS. JAISHRI LAWATRE B.A , MA ( SOCIO),DCA, B. LIB, M. LIB  LIBRARIAN 
37  MRS. SHAMPA MUKHERJEE B.SC , M.SC ( MATHS ), B.ED   TGT
38 MRS. GAZALA ANJUM  B.SC (MATHS ), M.SC ( PHYSICS ), B.ED ( PERSUING ) TGT
39 MRS. SHEBA ROBBINS B..SC( Bio ), M.A( ENG, SOCIO), DIPLOMA IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING, .B.ED, CGTET, CTET TGT
40 MS. SWETA PAUL KHESS B.CA, M.CA TGT
41  MRS. SANDHYA FRANCIS B.SC, M.SC ( CHEMISTRY ), C.TET, B.ED TGT
42  MS. SMRITI TOPPO  B.COM, M.A ( ENG ), M.B.A , PGDCA, C.TET , B.ED  TGT
43  MRS. SAROJANI PATLE  B.SC, M.A( ENG , LINGUISTICS), PGDCA TGT
PET
44 MR. TARUN FUTAN M.A(HINDI) B.PED, M.PED, NCC, NIS PET(PHYSICAL EDUCATION INSTRUCTOR), NCC TEACHER
45 MR. LEELADHAR NISHAD B.A, MPHIL, N.C.C, M.P.ED PET(PHYSICAL EDUCATION INSTRUCTOR)
46 MRS. TANUJA NIRMALKAR B.A ( PSYCHOLOGY ), B.P.ED PET(PHYSICAL EDUCATION INSTRUCTOR)
47  MS. ANUJA DUBEY B.COM,  M. A( ENG ), PGDCA, M.B.A, B.PED  PET(PHYSICAL EDUCATION INSTRUCTOR)
LIBRARIAN
48 MRS. RASHMI SHARMA M.COM, B.LIC,M.LIC, M.PHIL (LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE ) ,B.ED LIBRARIAN
49 MRS. BALBIR KAUR B.A, MASTER OF LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE , M. PHIL LIBRARIAN
NCC TEACHER
50 MS. GURDEEP KAUR GARCHA  B.BA NCC TEACHER 
LAB. ASSISTANT
51 MR. HEMANT KUMAR SAHU B.A. LAB. ATTENDENT
FINANCE OFFICER
52 MRS. BEENA RANI B.COM FINANCE OFFICER
UDCS.
53 MRS. MANJU VYAS B.SC,M.A(HINDI),PGDCA CLERK
54 MS. PUSHPA YADU M.A ( HINDI,ENG.LINGUISTIC ), PGDCA. CLERK
55 MS. ALKA XALXO MBA, BCA CLERK
56 MRS. LAXMI VAISHNAV B.A , PGDCA, HINDI & ENGLISH TYPING CLERK

Announcements

Periodic Test-II for classes 6th To 8th,9th & 11th begins From 10th Dec 2019

 

Pre-Board Practicals of Class XII begins from 14th Dec 2019

 

Periodic Test III for class X begins from 4th Jan 2020 Click for TimeTable

 

Pre-Board Exam for Class XII begins from 3rd Jan 2020 Click here for timetable

 

For CBSE New System of Assesment Click here

 

Upcoming Events

 

Transfer Certificate



Copyright © 2013 - All Rights Reserved - Holy Cross Sr. Sec. School, Byron Bazar, Raipur
Chhattisgarh (492001) Phone : 0771-2424942, E-mail: hcbb2019@gmail.com
Total Visitors :